Articles
Search these databases for articles in academic journals, magazines and newspapers.
- EconLit (EBSCOhost)
Index to economic literature. Includes journal articles in full text, as well as citations to journal articles, books, working papers and so on.Search tip: After you have run a search, you may limit the results to "Journal Articles" from the sidebar on the left. - ScienceDirect (SciVerse)
Journal articles in the social and behavioral sciences, with full text from 1995 onwards.Search Tip: Before searching, you may limit the "Source" to "Subscribed Journals" to reduce the number of results without full text. - JSTOR
Journal articles in many disciplines, with complete full text up to 2-5 years ago.Search tip: On the "Advanced Search" screen, you may limit your search to "Article" and one or more disciplines. - NBER – National Bureau of Economic Research Working papers and economic data from the National Bureau of Economic Research.
- Expanded Academic ASAP (Gale/Cengage Learning)
Articles in all disciplines. Full text coverage varies. - Project Muse
Journal articles in arts, humanities and social sciences. Emphasis on recent full text.
Ebooks
- eBook Collection (EBSCOhost)
Search here for full text ebooks in all academic disciplines.
E-Reference
Search these databases for authoritative background information from subject-specific dictionaries, encyclopedias and other reference works.
- Oxford Reference
Definitions of terms and topics from dictionaries and other reference works. - Credo Reference
Articles providing topic overviews from encyclopedias and other reference works.Search tip: After you run a search, you may limit the results to "Business" from the sidebar on the left. - Gale Biography in Context
Biographical articles from various reference works. Also includes periodical articles.
Data
- DSI Campus Solution
Search here for economic and social statistics from the OECD, the IMF, the European Union and other sources.
News
Search these databases for economic and financial news and opinion.
- The Economist Articles from the prestigious Economist periodical.
- Financial Times
Articles from the Financial Times, a leading financial newspaper.





Loading...
